Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Permanent & Contracted Staff Only
Leadership
Steven Moore
Principal
smoor124@eq.edu.au
Adrian Hooper
Deputy Principal Secondary
ahoop13@eq.edu.au
Rebecca Forgie
Deputy Principal Primary
rforg4@eq.edu.au
Janice White
Head of Curriculum – Student Services Secondary
jwhit784@eq.edu.au
Rowie Hooper
Head of Curriculum – Student Services Primary
rhoop31@eq.edu.au
Paul Andrews
Head of Department – Education Services
pandr25@eq.edu.au
Nicola Clode
Head of Inclusion
nsclo0@eq.edu.au
Linda Blue
BSM
lblue5@eq.edu.au
Bebe Worsfield
Guidance Officer
Bwors6@eq.edu.au
 
Office Administration
Linda Blue
BSM
lblue5@eq.edu.au
Robin Crowther
Administration Officer
rcrow52@eq.edu.au
Mandy Hoffmann
Administration Officer
mhoff59@eq.edu.au
Robert Petersen
Administration Officer
rpete88@eq.edu.au
Phillip Ridinsky
Administration Officer
pridi2@eq.edu.au
Vicky Sporre
Administration Officer
vspor0@eq.edu.au
 
Student Support Services
Bebe Worsfield
Guidance Officer
Bwors6@eq.edu.au
Zami Coleman
Community Laison Officer
zcole0@eq.edu.au
Jane Jenkins
Student Wellbeing Officer
jjenk148@eq.edu.au
Deborah Bromley
Chaplin
dbrom16@eq.edu.au
Molly Wilson
Chaplin
mwils503@eq.edu.au
 
Inclusion
Nicola Clode
Head of Inclusion
nsclo0@eq.edu.au
Sandra Van Rooyen
Teacher - Special Needs
svanr18@eq.edu.au
 
Teachers
Linda Gough
Teacher - HPE
lgoug15@eq.edu.au
Rebecca Uljar
Teacher - HPE
reulj0@eq.edu.au
Amara Ennis
Teacher - Music
aenni9@eq.edu.au
Richard Ashworth
Teacher - Primary Campus
rmash2@eq.edu.au
Heath Connell
Teacher - Primary Campus
hconn23@eq.edu.au
Zoe Cooper
Teacher - Primary Campus
zcoop38@eq.edu.au
Joseph Costa Teacher - Primary Campus jxcos3@eq.edu.au
Nikita Hackett
Teacher - Primary Campus
nhack9@eq.edu.au
Deb Kennedy
Teacher - Primary Campus
dkenn28@eq.edu.au
Tiffany Pitt
Teacher - Primary Campus
tpitt30@eq.edu.au
Sonya Richardson
Teacher - Primary Campus
srich192@eq.edu.au
Elaine Senini
Teacher - Primary Campus
eseni4@eq.edu.au
Danielle Verriest
Teacher - Primary Campus
daver2@eq.edu.au
Aaron Anderson
Teacher - Secondary Campus
aande61@eq.edu.au
Mark Chivers
Teacher - Secondary Campus
mchiv8@eq.edu.au
Susan Elias
Teacher - Secondary Campus
selia1@eq.edu.au
Carrie Hudson
Teacher - Secondary Campus
chuds43@eq.edu.au
X Midaviau
Teacher - Secondary Campus
xmida2@eq.edu.au
 
Teacher Aides
Lynda Barratt
Teacher Aide
lbarr96@eq.edu.au
Maureen Casey
Teacher Aide
mcase17@eq.edu.au
Beau Cox
Teacher Aide
bcox99@eq.edu.au
Mandy Dewey
Teacher Aide
adewe1@eq.edu.au
Daniel Gutchen
Teacher Aide
dgutc4@eq.edu.au
Wayne Harris-Gallichan
Teacher Aide
wharr55@eq.edu.au
Wendy Hodge
Teacher Aide
whodg17@eq.edu.au
Kay Hornett
Teacher Aide
khorn83@eq.edu.au
Michael Jennings
Teacher Aide
mjenn47@eq.edu.au
Sharon Klein
Teacher Aide
sklei40@eq.edu.au
Kenny Marama
Teacher Aide
Kmara28@eq.edu.au
Roz Owen
Teacher Aide
Rosalind.OWEN@qed.qld.gov.au
Christine Pearce
Teacher Aide
cpear95@eq.edu.au
Vivian Riley
Teacher Aide
vrile8@eq.edu.au
Tandia Singleton
Teacher Aide
tsing75@eq.edu.au
Ulla Withers
Teacher Aide
uwith1@eq.edu.au
Peggy Woodcock
Teacher Aide
pwood26@eq.edu.au
 
School Officers
Les Anwyl
Agricultural Assistant
lanwy1@eq.edu.au
Dean Ballinger
School Officer
dball82@eq.edu.au
Brett Greenwood
School Officer
bgree250@eq.edu.au
Dave Pickering
School Officer
dpick10@eq.edu.au
Rod Rogers
School Officer
rroge18@eq.edu.au
 
Cleaners
Steve Birch
Cleaner
rbirc22@eq.edu.au
Olga Harper
Cleaner
oharp1@eq.edu.au
Honey Powell
Cleaner
hpowe12@eq.edu.au
Susie Simon
Cleaner
ssimo7@eq.edu.au